Contact

Leadership & Staff

College Staff

Primary

Jacqueline Huxtable  |  MEd, BEd, DipTeach  |

Travis Coutts-Smith  |  BArts, DipEd(Primary)  |

Darren Wayne  |  MEd(Ed Leadership), BTeach, BEd, Anglican Youthworks Cert  |

Michael Matthews  |  GradDipEd, BTeach, Cert Gifted Ed  |

Kristy-Lee Ferris  |  BTeach  |

Kerry Apps  |  BEd(Primary)  |

Stuart Houweling  |  BHlthSc, BEd(PDHPE), GradDipEd(Primary)  |

Tania Simmons  |  BTeach  |

Kathrine Frost  |  BTeach, CertChildStud  |

Melanie Grant  |  BEd(Primary)  |

Lisa Maher  |  BTeach, Cert IV Human Resources  |

Tracy Turner  |  BTeach, BEd  |

Rebecca Napier  |  BArts, BTeach  |

Kim Reid  |  MTeach, BEd(Early Childhood), AdDip Child Studies  |

Roslynne Patterson  |  BEd(Primary), DipTh, DipWTA  |

David Hopkins  |  BEd(Primary)  |

Emily Clayton  |  BEd(Primary)  |

James Gooden  |  BEd(Primary)  |

Wendy Fredericks  |  BTeach(Primary)  |

Phoebe Thompson  |  MEd (Primary)  |

Chloe Dewey  |  BEd(Primary)  |

Jennifer Aston  |

Anita Belusic  |

Joshua Barber  |  BEd(Primary)  |

Mathematics

Tim Hicks  |  MEd(Leadership), GradDipEd, BTh(Hons), BSc, DipDiv  |

Emily Madden  |  MEd Stud(Math), BEd (Human Move & Health Studs)  |

Benjamin Leffley  |  BSci(Physics), BTeach (Sec Maths/Sci)  |

Karen Webb  |  BEd(Studs)  |

Kristy Coutts-Smith  |  BMathEd  |

Erica Bawden  |  MEdStud, BEd  |

Joshua Stewart |  BMathEd  |

PDHPE

Joshua Hewitt  |  BEd(Hons)  |

Liam Toland  |  BHealthSc, DipEd  |

Paul Burns  | MEd(Leadership), BEd(Hons)  |

Mark Goldsbrough  |  BEd Physical & Health Ed  |

Lisa Rockwell  |  GradDipEd, BSocSci(PDHPE), DipASci(Nursing)  |

English

Wendy Croger  |  MEd, BA, DipEd  |

James Shellshear  |  BArts, DipEd  |

Tim Van Netten  |  BArts, MTeach(Hons)

Catherine Rigg  |  MEd, BTeach, BArts  |

Joshua Davis  |  MTeach, BA/BLaws(Hons)  |

Christine Mozejko  |  MEd (Leadership), BA/BEd (English and History), Cert IV Management  |

Kirsten Hitchins  |  MTeach(English & History), BArts(English & History)  |

Humanities 

Jay Hart  |  GradDipEd, BEc  |

Ian Croger  |  MEd, BA, DipTeach(SocSci)  |

Colin Powter  |  GradDipEd, BA  |

Doug Hewitt  |  BGradDipEd, BBus(HRM/Ec)  |

Trudy Miller  |  BEd Secondary(SocSci)  |

Timothy Clarke  |  BTeach, BArts (Communication Studies)  |

Science

Andrew Eaton  |  PhD, GradDipEd, BSc(Hons), FRACI, CChem MTGN  |

Wayne Baulch  |  GradDipEd, GradDipBible&Missions, BEnvSc(Hon)  |

Craig Russell  |  BScBTeach, PTC (Hon)  |

Robert Bearlin  |  PhD, GradDip CareerEd&Dev, BSc (Hon), DipEd  |

Owen Beckinsale  |  GradDip(AppSc-Build), BTeach, BASc  |

Technology

Kelly Evans |  BEd(TAS)  |

Richard Madden |  BEd(TAS), BTec First Cert(Eng), BTec National Cert (Eng)  |

Jason Gregory  |  BEd(TAS), CertIV WT&A, CertIII (Com Cookery), CertII Kitch Ops, CertI Hosp  |

Michael Cassidy  |  BEd(TAS), Adv CertIV (Hort), CertIV WT&A, CertIV (1st Class) Fitting & Machining, CertIV Cabinetmaking, CertIV Woodturning, CertIII Construction, CertIII Conservation and Land Management, MCAAA  |

Ben Jones  |  GradDipEd, BBus(Comp&InfoMan), Cert of RelEd, Cert IV Interactive Multimedia  |

Cathy Perri  |  GradDipEd, BSc (Ag)(Hons), CertIV WT&A, CertII Kitch Ops, CertI Hosp  |

Emily Bailey  |  , GradDipEd; BVA&D, AdDip Sports & Exercise Nutrition, AdDip Principles of Nutrition  |

Creative Arts/LOTE

Simon Denley  |  MEd(Admin), BTeach(Mus), PGCAS, GRNCM, MACE  |

Lloyd Grant  | MLMED, BMusBEd  |

Belinda Taylor  |  MCA (Visual Arts), GradDipEd, BCA (Visual Arts)  |

Carolyn Clark  |  BEd (Hons), PTC (Hons)  |

Sarah Talbot  |  MEd(Leadership and Management), BA/BTeach, MACE  |

Kara Valente  |  BDanceEd (Dance&PDHPE) |

Julia Ware  |  BTeach/BA(VA&Eng)  |

Justine Holmes  |  BA DipEd  |

Support Teachers

Accounts

Peter Hay  |  Accounting Cert, Dip Man, FIPA  |

Lisa Grzasko  |  BSc, BIntStuds, Cert IV Fin Services  |

Development Officer (Marketing & Enrolments)

Kristy Biddle  |

College Nurse

Sally Lloyd  |  BNursing  |

Office Staff

Deborah Cook  |  DipMan, Adv SecStudies, CertIII Teacher’s Aide(Support)  |

Alex Hitchins |  Bachelor Audio Production  |

Leanne Molluso |  DipMan, CertIV Frontline Man  |

Moire O’Shea |  BArts(Politics)  |

Science/Tech Assistant

Merilyn Harris  |  Assoc Degree (Applied Science), CertIII Lab Skills  |

Hospitality Assistant

Pauline Cochrane  |  CertIII Hospitality, Secretarial Studies, TeachAideCert  |

TAS Assistant

Janice Luxford  |  Cert IV Teacher’s Aide (Ed Supp), CertIII Teacher’s Aide (Ed Supp)  |

Canteen Supervisor

Carolyn Richards  |  CertIV Retail Man, CertIII Nutrition, CertIII BusAdmin  |

Teachers Aides 

Catherine Hyslop  |  CertIII Teacher’s Aide(Special), CertIII BusAdmin(Ed), CertIII(Early Childhood)  |

Karryn Moller  |  CertIII Teacher’s Aide(Special), TeachAideCert, Cert IV Library & Cultural Services  |

Joann Bethune  |  BSc(Chem), CertIII Teacher’s Aide(Special), TeachAide Cert  |

Lyndell Hart  |  CertIII Teacher’s Aide(Special), DipMarketing, MCA Sales Management Cert  |

Sally McIntosh  |  GradDip(Info Serv), BEd (EarlyChild)  |

Natasha Peacock  |  CertIII Teacher’s Aide(Ed Supp), CertIII Hairdressing  |

Cathryn Wardle  |

Grounds/Maintenance

Joshua Edwards  |  Cert III Hort(Structural Landscaping), Cert II (IT)  |

Craig Stevens  |  Cert III Hort(Turf Management)  |

David Low  |